Turkey Trot 16

5K

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


Results By Fleet Feet Sports-Fayetteville


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hollan Woods                                            235   32        1        19:48.6      6:23/M
       2    Cecilee Russell                                         234   22        2        20:52.9      6:44/M
       3    Mary Anne Reid                    Siloam Springs       1092   17        3        20:56.7      6:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elliott Pearson                   Siloam Springs       1038   18        1        16:31.3      5:20/M
       2    Levi Nordmeyer                    Siloam Springs        221   21        2        16:35.3      5:21/M
       3    Carlos Reyes                      Siloam Springs        232   18        3        18:03.7      5:49/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lilly Cole                                             1100   12       16        26:10.8      8:26/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Flores                                            227   12       19        22:04.3      7:07/M
       2    Nate Hawbaker                     Siloam Springs       1072   11       27        23:08.5      7:28/M
       3    Deegan Brooks                                          1085   12       28        23:13.1      7:29/M
       4    Cayden Hansen                                          1090   11       34        24:17.1      7:50/M
       5    Connor Clayton                    Siloam Springs        217   12       35        24:17.3      7:50/M
       6    Braulio Echeverria                                     1084   11       40        25:32.0      8:14/M
       7    Brooks Carson                                           208    6       59        41:22.8     13:21/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebekah Rodgers                                        1031   14        6        22:09.8      7:09/M
       2    Ryliee Miller                                          1061   14       17        26:55.6      8:41/M
       3    Kayla Paulo                                            1063   15       30        30:24.6      9:48/M
       4    Morgan Clupka                     Siloam Springs       1077   14       34        30:43.1      9:55/M
       5    Allison Fultz                                          1056   15       53        36:59.5     11:56/M
       6    Kamie Harris                                           1059   15       57        38:45.5     12:30/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Capehart                  Siloam Springs        229   14       11        20:20.5      6:34/M
       2    Layton Spence                                          1032   13       29        23:14.0      7:30/M
       3    Luke Fields                       Siloam Springs       1088   13       33        24:16.4      7:50/M
       4    Harry Losh                        Siloam Springs        206   15       36        24:30.1      7:54/M
       5    Jordan Rush                                             218   14       38        24:52.4      8:01/M
       6    Cayden Case                                             202   13       49        28:20.8      9:08/M
       7    Daxton Spence                                          1033   13       51        28:28.9      9:11/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allika Pearson                    Siloam Springs       1037   16        4        21:07.1      6:49/M
       2    Rachel Thompson                   Siloam Springs       1016   17        5        22:05.0      7:07/M
       3    Bethany Rodgers                   Siloam Springs       1030   18        8        23:14.8      7:30/M
       4    Abigail Cole                      Siloam Springs       1099   17        9        23:15.1      7:30/M
       5    Casey Castoe                                           1051   16       22        28:43.4      9:16/M
       6    Brittney Dean                                          1053   18       24        29:24.8      9:29/M
       7    Mika Polumbo                                           1065   17       25        29:33.3      9:32/M
       8    Alexa Enos                                             1055   16       32        30:30.4      9:50/M
       9    Kelsie Cloe                                            1052   16       33        30:38.3      9:53/M
      10    Whitney Burns                                          1025   17       35        30:51.0      9:57/M
      11    Megan Rush                                              219   16       36        31:31.2     10:10/M
      12    Sarah Pollock                                          1064   16       52        36:59.2     11:56/M
      13    Tessa Price                                            1081   19       58        38:54.6     12:33/M
      14    Lora Brown                                             1049   16       62        41:06.6     13:15/M
      15    Brittany Whitney                                       1067   16       63        41:06.9     13:15/M
      16    Jenna Aguilar                                          1047   17       64        41:07.2     13:16/M
      17    Briana Garcia                                          1057   17       66        41:25.0     13:22/M
      18    Kelsey Hamlin                                          1058   18       67        41:25.3     13:22/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Pearson                                          225   18        4        18:24.9      5:56/M
       2    Eli Hawbaker                      Siloam Springs       1071   17        9        20:10.3      6:30/M
       3    Ethan Davis                       Siloam Springs        213   16       10        20:18.3      6:33/M
       4    Aaron Capehart                                          228   18       18        21:07.7      6:49/M
       5    Jesse Copeland                                         1022   19       39        25:02.1      8:05/M
       6    Wilmer Rodriguez                                       1094   19       55        30:24.3      9:48/M
       7    Ny-kong Yang                                           1043   19       60        42:13.1     13:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elana Carson                                           1075   23       10        23:46.8      7:40/M
       2    Emalee Copeland                   Colcord, Ok          1021   21       23        28:43.8      9:16/M
       3    Anna Vasquez                                           1018   23       38        31:35.6     10:11/M
       4    Kati Watkins                                           1036   23       39        32:26.8     10:28/M
       5    Makayla Schultz                                        1009   23       42        32:48.8     10:35/M
       6    Jewel Gilbert                                          1008   22       43        33:13.5     10:43/M
       7    Ashlyn Wheat                                            204   20       48        34:54.6     11:15/M
       8    Dalia Gonzales                                          209   21       49        36:15.3     11:42/M
       9    Jessica Turner                                         1074   23       54        37:28.8     12:05/M
      10    Ashley Adams                                           1044   24       61        40:46.1     13:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hagen Boehmer                     Siloam Springs       1079   22        7        19:28.9      6:17/M
       2    Jacob Rodgers                     Siloam Springs        233   20       16        21:01.3      6:47/M
       3    Gustavo Peraza                    SILOAM SPRINGS       1039   23       17        21:02.9      6:47/M
       4    William Farris                                          203   20       21        22:36.0      7:17/M
       5    Luke Elfrink                                            210   23       23        22:40.2      7:19/M
       6    Michael Schultz                                        1027   21       32        24:10.9      7:48/M
       7    Jonathon Brown                                         1041   22       43        26:30.7      8:33/M
       8    Joseph Price                                           1080   21       48        27:57.5      9:01/M
       9    Zach Musgraves                                         1019   23       56        32:04.8     10:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Daugherty                                       1029   29        7        22:45.7      7:20/M
       2    Abby Funk                                              1028   25       18        27:02.9      8:43/M
       3    Jessica Wei                       Siloam Springs        239   28       41        32:48.5     10:35/M
       4    Jenny Marroquin                   SILOAM SPRINGS        223   26       56        38:11.4     12:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Bedor                      Siloam Springs        211   26       31        23:26.1      7:34/M
       2    Eric Paiz                                               224   25       47        27:49.0      8:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Georgina Brisben                                       1096   31       11        24:49.8      8:00/M
       2    Savannah Bunker                                        1010   31       12        24:52.8      8:01/M
       3    Natalie Eiland                                          231   32       26        29:59.9      9:40/M
       4    Brooke Fowler                                          1004   32       27        30:08.6      9:43/M
       5    Jenny Gano                                             1006   32       40        32:32.7     10:30/M
       6    Lanya Carson                      Siloam Springs        207   34       65        41:22.5     13:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Brisben                       Fayetteville  AR     1095   31        5        18:31.8      5:58/M
       2    Taylor Tinsley                                         1069   33       24        22:55.4      7:24/M
       3    Benjamin Miller                                        1073   34       25        23:00.6      7:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Taylor                                         1070   39       19        27:29.2      8:52/M
       2    Rebekah Rodriguez                                      1093   38       29        30:23.3      9:48/M
       3    Elizabeth Smith                   Siloam Springs       1014   38       46        34:14.7     11:03/M
       4    Crystal Wood                                           1002   38       59        39:25.5     12:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donnie Bunker                                          1011   36        6        19:21.8      6:15/M
       2    David Jordan                      Siloam Springs       1040   36       42        26:21.4      8:30/M
       3    Shaun Barrett                                           230   35       46        27:10.3      8:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Hansen                                         1089   42       13        25:23.3      8:11/M
       2    Kathy Harp                                              215   42       14        25:51.4      8:20/M
       3    Michelle Morrill                                        242   40       15        25:56.5      8:22/M
       4    Kristy Ross                                             236   42       20        28:14.3      9:06/M
       5    Sarah Losh                        Siloam Springs  AR    205   43       21        28:27.6      9:11/M
       6    Korie Clupka                      Siloam Springs  AR   1078   40       28        30:14.1      9:45/M
       7    Joanna Reid                       Siloam Springs       1091   43       37        31:35.3     10:11/M
       8    Kara Hawbaker                     Siloam Springs        241   43       55        37:46.7     12:11/M
       9    Holly Clayton                     Siloam Springs        216   42       60        39:26.5     12:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clint Clupka                      Siloam Springs       1076   43        8        19:43.6      6:22/M
       2    Jesus Echeverria                  Rogers  AR           1083   41       15        20:49.5      6:43/M
       3    David Fields                      Siloam Springs       1087   40       54        29:58.3      9:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Eldridge                    Siloam Springs       1026   45       50        36:32.9     11:47/M
       2    Sandra Copeland                                        1023   45       51        36:57.5     11:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luis Alarcon                      Siloam Springs       1035   49       12        20:38.6      6:39/M
       2    Charles Cole                      Siloam Springs       1098   49       30        23:14.4      7:30/M
       3    Shane Davis                       Siloam Springs        212   47       37        24:37.2      7:56/M
       4    Jesse Monreal                     Gentry               1042   47       44        26:32.8      8:34/M
       5    Gary Wheat                                             1086   49       57        32:47.1     10:35/M
       6    Mark Evans                        Siloam Springs       1003   49       58        39:25.9     12:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Treva Watkins                                          1097   50       45        33:45.8     10:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Hannah                      Siloam Springs        222   50       13        20:40.0      6:40/M
       2    Daniel Bedor                      Siloam Springs       1046   53       20        22:24.5      7:14/M
       3    Clint Copeland                    Colcord, Ok          1024   50       22        22:36.5      7:17/M
       4    Roger Holroyd                     Siloam Springs        214   54       41        25:49.8      8:20/M
       5    Elvis Phipps                      Witten  AR            226   51       45        27:06.2      8:45/M
       6    Greg Watkins                      Siloam Springs        237   54       53        29:24.6      9:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toby Thompson                                           238   57       14        20:41.2      6:40/M
       2    Russ Weeks                        Bentonville          1001   55       52        28:48.6      9:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Wells                       Gentry               1045   61       31        30:30.2      9:50/M
       2    Laura Vaughan                     Westville            1012   64       44        33:34.0     10:50/M
       3    Candy Alfano                      Siloam Springs       1015   63       47        34:50.2     11:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Brown                                            1005   63       50        28:27.9      9:11/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darryl Scroggins                  Rogers               1034   65       26        23:01.1      7:25/M

*Overall place within gender.