Veterans Memorial 16

5K

Age Group Results

November 11, 2016


Results By Fleet Feet Sports-Fayetteville


Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-22 23-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-22 23-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lainie Many                       Bentonville           990   33        1        20:38.7
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Craig Adams                       Bentonville  AR      1011   34        1        16:54.1
Top

Female 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lauren Andregg                    Garfield              982   15        8        25:38.7
       2    Kiersten Andregg                  Garfield              983   12       10        25:53.4
       3    Ella Walsh                                              261   12       11        25:55.8
       4    Devon Robert                                            257   15       16        27:26.6
       5    Gabrielle Andregg                 Garfield              985   10       17        27:27.3
       6    Mary Grace Green                  Siloam Springs       1009   14       20        28:23.1
       7    Adalae Dickey                     Fayetteville  AR     1002    8       25        29:35.9
       8    Ashlynn Andregg                                         981   17       32        31:11.0
       9    Terissa King                                            978   16       38        32:50.2
      10    Hannah Green                                           1010   12       41        33:17.0
      11    Natalie Broadstreet               Fayetteville  AR     1034   15       63        39:02.8
      12    Hannah Broadstreet                Fayetteville  AR     1033   17       64        39:07.5
      13    Emily Schaben                                           993   10       79        48:23.1
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joshua McKay                                            593   12       13        21:42.5
       2    Artemis Hogue                     Fayetteville  AR      958   15       19        23:20.1
       3    Mason Pfeiffer                    Fayetteville          300   14       23        23:50.6
       4    alex ezell                                              963   13       24        23:58.8
       5    Anthony Goggans                                         932   13       26        24:07.7
       6    Jonathan Goggans                                        933   11       29        24:17.3
       7    Noah Brothers                                           937   10       35        24:59.2
       8    Hunter Bookout                                          267   14       38        25:02.8
       9    Ben Walsh                                               260   14       44        25:55.5
      10    Ben Frederick                     Rogers               1008    8       61        29:11.2
      11    Eli Craig                                               920   12       65        29:20.5
      12    Nathan Adams                      The Woodlands  TX    1012    8       66        29:23.5
      13    bruce quale                                             970   10       73        30:32.4
      14    Alex Ezell                        Fayetteville          263   13       80        32:16.0
      15    Spencer Hardin                                          930   15       86        35:02.7
      16    Parker Walker                                          1025   13       93        38:08.1
      17    Jacob Walker                                            268   12       94        38:18.2
      18    Brody Francis                                           952    8       95        38:24.9
      19    charlie quale                                           969    8       98        39:30.2
      20    Zane Mallicote                                          926   17      101        41:27.9
Top

Female 18 to 22

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan Reese                                            1028   22       18        27:49.0
       2    Jessica Foster                                          284   21       31        31:07.9
       3    Everly Cole                                             590   21       81        48:31.5
Top

Male 18 to 22

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zachary Watkins                                         269   18       14        22:28.3
       2    Mathew Sena                                             908   20       21        23:34.9
       3    Jordan Border                                           960   18       34        24:50.5
       4    Nicholas Hauch                                         1006   22       78        31:46.0
       5    Alex Rukgaber                                           292   22       97        39:17.7
       6    Zachary Schuler                   Fayetteville          288   20      102        41:52.8
       7    Connor Cawthon                    Rogers                290   21      103        42:56.9
Top

Female 23 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Kurtz                    Rogers                287   26        2        21:57.4
       2    Lauren Foster                                           992   27        5        24:52.0
       3    Ann Walcutt                                             285   29        9        25:45.3
       4    Haley Gartman                     Springdale            949   27       13        26:58.5
       5    Lydia Mahler                      Fayetteville          976   28       22        28:52.7
       6    Chase Salley                                            972   26       23        29:21.2
       7    Ashley Zenoni                                          1026   28       24        29:25.1
       8    Alicia Leon                                             597   26       26        29:40.4
       9    Meredith Hornberger               Fayetteville          282   28       27        29:52.0
      10    Sara Anderson                                           965   24       30        30:44.8
      11    Brianne Christiansen                                    270   23       34        31:51.4
      12    katrina baker                                          1040   29       39        32:52.5
      13    Erin Graham                                            1013   29       43        34:03.9
      14    Holly Brown                                            1014   28       44        34:15.5
      15    Holly Langton                                           998   29       45        34:30.3
      16    Rachelle Bishop                   Springdale            984   25       61        38:20.4
      17    Arely Salinas                                           947   28       70        41:15.9
      18    Susie Suzie                                             278   28       75        42:58.0
Top

Male 23 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ben Putman                        Fayetteville          286   29        3        18:53.9
       2    jacob snelson                                           915   29        4        19:44.2
       3    Cable Hogue                       Fayetteville          962   26        5        20:02.7
       4    Gabe Llewellyn                                          996   26       10        21:00.9
       5    Nick White                                              995   25       31        24:32.2
       6    Pablo Fuentes                                          1030   28       32        24:44.9
       7    Kaleb Doss                                             1041   27       43        25:53.8
       8    Josh Brown                                              595   26       51        27:58.1
       9    Connor Brown                                            598   23       52        27:58.4
      10    Robby Mcguire                                           902   26       56        28:02.6
      11    Robert Cummings                                        1035   24       57        28:42.8
      12    Max Mahler                        Fayetteville          977   29       60        28:52.2
      13    Bradley Ackerlund                                      1027   25       67        29:26.2
      14    Drew Patton                                             988   23       74        31:11.4
      15    Kalen Brown                                            1015   28       84        34:22.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ivone Hudson                                            599   33        4        24:11.2
       2    Kelly Brothers                                          936   38        6        25:01.5
       3    Cassie Leafgreen                                        934   36       14        27:00.1
       4    Pam Hershberger                                         591   33       15        27:02.8
       5    Holly Barton                                            940   37       54        34:39.0
       6    Katie Petton                                            951   32       56        36:48.2
       7    Angela Craig                                            919   36       65        39:07.7
       8    Jessica Daniel                                         1037   31       69        41:07.7
       9    Jennifer Barker                                        1038   31       71        41:27.5
      10    Stefanie Labs                                           297   34       74        42:57.8
      11    Amber Chapman                     Springdale            945   36       77        47:45.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bret O'Meara                      Fayetteville  AR      277   34        2        17:31.2
       2    FABIO VENNARUCCI                                        596   36        6        20:26.8
       3    John Beebe                        Fayetteville          967   31       11        21:09.8
       4    Vinny Sweeney                     Fayetteville          966   37       12        21:21.9
       5    Sean Ferguson                     Fayetteville         1042   39       16        22:46.0
       6    Michael Bishop                                          999   36       17        23:13.6
       7    Angel Lozano                                           1020   37       18        23:13.8
       8    Satit Lokaewmanee                                       910   39       20        23:29.9
       9    Scott Mcsperitt                                         961   32       33        24:50.2
      10    Matthew Hardin                                          929   37       39        25:09.7
      11    Christopher Francis                                     991   30       40        25:12.6
      12    James Carpenter                   Owasso                928   36       42        25:52.3
      13    Alexander Yu                      Bentonville          1003   36       55        28:02.0
      14    Jake Frederick                    Rogers               1007   37       62        29:13.6
      15    Sergio Sauledo                                          944   39       64        29:16.5
      16    Michael Nicodemus                 Fayetteville          258   30       69        29:57.0
      17    Justin Beavers                                          997   35       85        34:26.6
      18    Jeffrey Baldasare                                       912   34       87        35:38.0
      19    Andy Petton                       Springdale            950   30       88        36:04.0
      20    James Skinner                                           959   35       89        36:48.6
      21    Lary Walker                                             986   36      104        48:47.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mandy Broadstreet                 Fayetteville  AR     1032   48        3        23:37.5
       2    Gretchen Brewer                   Decatur              1016   43        7        25:06.4
       3    Michelle Goggans                                        931   43       19        27:52.8
       4    Diana Pulice                                            922   44       21        28:49.6
       5    Tanya Mims                                              987   45       33        31:49.3
       6    Diane Smith                       Fayetteville          276   48       37        32:45.7
       7    Tessie Hernandez                  LOWELL                946   44       40        32:53.6
       8    ANGELA MCDONALD                                        1039   40       42        33:43.9
       9    Alicia Ketcher                    OK  OK                938   48       49        34:37.7
      10    Julie Slaton                                            901   45       50        34:37.9
      11    Charlie Scott                                           918   48       51        34:38.2
      12    Nan House                         fayetteville          906   42       59        37:35.4
      13    Sherry Rukgaber                                         291   43       66        39:50.3
      14    Jamie Helton                                            923   40       67        39:50.6
      15    Stephanie MALLICOTE                                     925   49       72        41:28.2
      16    Sandee Cawthon                    Rogers                289   49       73        41:53.1
      17    Lori Bremer                       Fayetteville          957   45       76        43:03.1
      18    Jamie Schaben                                           994   43       78        48:14.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Frank Broadstreet                 Fayetteville  AR     1031   49        8        20:35.0
       2    Scott Ebert                                             964   43        9        20:42.9
       3    Chris Bookout                     Fayetteville  AR      266   43       15        22:36.2
       4    Keith Hicks                       Fayetteville  AR      264   48       28        24:14.4
       5    Ty Hoffine                        Bentonville          1019   48       37        25:02.2
       6    David Waind                       Springdale            948   42       50        27:49.4
       7    Rob West                                               1004   45       54        28:00.3
       8    David Pelkey                      Springdale            293   45       58        28:48.6
       9    Ronnie Robinson                                         916   47       63        29:15.0
      10    James Widmer                      Fayetteville         1036   48       68        29:35.7
      11    Cricket Helton                                          924   45       71        30:11.9
      12    Don Walsh                                               259   49       72        30:12.7
      13    Ryan Pfeiffer                     Fayetteville          299   43       75        31:12.8
      14    Justin Walker                                           968   43       76        31:29.3
      15    Buster McCall                                           974   48       79        32:11.2
      16    Wayne Stout                       Fayetteville          956   46      100        40:08.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Connie Townzen                    Roger                 914   52       12        25:59.1
       2    Deanna DuPlanti                   Springdale  AR        281   57       28        30:25.7
       3    debbie house                                           1021   56       29        30:26.4
       4    Dana Nickens                      OK  OK                939   54       46        34:36.5
       5    Cindy Allgood                                           280   55       47        34:36.7
       6    Karen Ford                        STILWELL  OK          941   51       48        34:37.3
       7    Levita Unger                      OK                    935   50       52        34:38.5
       8    Shelly Cooper                                           942   50       53        34:38.8
       9    Cheryl Gilbert                                          927   58       55        35:42.2
      10    Sandra Farmer                     compton,ar            909   59       58        37:31.7
      11    Marcia Wright                     Bella Vista           989   57       62        38:39.6
      12    Kathryn Sampson Stinson           Fayetteville  AR      587   57       82        48:47.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Frank Arellano                    Rogers  AR            911   50        7        20:33.1
       2    Adam Parisi                       Fayetteville         1023   51       22        23:47.3
       3    Mike Prater                                            1100   57       25        24:00.7
       4    Brian Mosbeck                     Fayetteville          295   51       27        24:08.8
       5    Andy Ponte                        Springdale            921   53       30        24:22.8
       6    Randall Thompson                  Fayetteville  AR      273   58       36        24:59.5
       7    Paul Provaznik                    Fayetteville          917   56       47        27:18.0
       8    Darren Townzen                    Rogers                913   51       48        27:22.3
       9    James Norys                                            1001   56       53        28:00.0
      10    Martin Hauch                                           1005   52       77        31:45.8
      11    Alex Mahler                       Fayetteville         1000   57       81        32:40.6
      12    Charlie Collins                   Fayetteville          600   53       82        33:22.5
      13    Hultz Smith                                             283   58       91        37:31.0
      14    Phil Jones                        FAYETTEVILLE          953   59       96        38:37.1
      15    Jeff House                                              980   54       99        39:53.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patti Erwin                       Fayetteville          265   60       35        32:12.6
       2    Rosanne Petton                                          954   61       57        37:30.0
       3    Vicky Tate                        Fayetteville          975   60       60        37:43.0
       4    Karen Owens                       Siloam Springs        973   62       68        41:00.7
       5    murna disherman                                        1017   64       80        48:31.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Taylor                       Fayetteville          279   60       41        25:43.6
       2    harley  disheroon                                      1018   66       45        25:57.7
       3    Gordon Parham                     Fayetteville          594   63       46        25:58.4
       4    Earnie Montgomery                                       272   69       49        27:25.3
       5    Larry Petton                                            955   64       90        37:29.7
       6    Jim House                         Fayetteville          907   68       92        37:34.9
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dona Montgomery                   Fayetteville  AR      271   71       36        32:17.2
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Butry                        Alma  AR              903   70       59        28:49.2
       2    Jesse R Cox                       Fayetteville          294   72       70        30:07.3
       3    James Sawyer                      Fayetteville          943   75       83        33:48.0

*Overall place within gender.